QLD · 4575

Buddina

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Buddina, QLD 4575.

Median price

$1.22m

Median rent

$1,000/wk

Listings

12+

About Buddina

What it's like to live here

Buddina is a coastal suburb of Kawana Waters in the Sunshine Coast Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Buddina had a population of 4,236 people.

Market snapshot

Buddina property market

Headline figures for Unit · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.22m

Median rent (pw)

$1,000

Days on market

83

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

35

Entry-level

$815k

Recent growth

2022

$859k

+0.0%

2023

$952k

+10.8%

2024

$1.10m

+15.9%

2025

$1.20m

+8.9%

2026

$1.22m

+2.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Buddina

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Buddina

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

ID:21172030/101 Pacific Boulevard, Buddina QLD 4575
302
The Onsite ManagerYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$665,000house

Ground Level Coastal Living in a Small Complex Just 200m to the Beach

3/93 Iluka Avenue, Buddina QLD 4575
201106
MCGRATH SUNSHINE COAST2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

3 Mawarra Street, Buddina QLD 4575
534380
Fletcher Riley Estate Agents1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.00mhouse

Features

1 Illawong Street, Buddina QLD 4575
302546
Fletcher Riley Estate Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.54mhouse

Features

6 Tumut Street, Buddina QLD 4575
434315
The Property League3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

48 Oomoo Street, Buddina QLD 4575
642718
Amber Werchon Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

River Views, Rare Position, Real Potential.

2a Illawong Street, Buddina QLD 4575
404516
LJ HOOKER CALOUNDRA | AURA | BEERWAH1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

37 Nicklin Way, Buddina QLD 4575
323546
Image Property Sunshine Coast2 weeks ago