QLD · 4205

Bethania

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bethania, QLD 4205.

Median price

$763k

Median rent

$595/wk

Listings

12+

About Bethania

What it's like to live here

Bethania is a suburb in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Bethania had a population of 6,333 people. The suburb experiences heavy impacts from river flooding.

Market snapshot

Bethania property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$763k

Median rent (pw)

$595

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

91

Entry-level

$593k

Recent growth

2022

$416k

+0.0%

2023

$480k

+15.4%

2024

$536k

+11.7%

2025

$650k

+21.3%

2026

$763k

+17.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bethania

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bethania

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$869,000house

Features

22 King Arthur Boulevard, Bethania QLD 4205
312195
NGU Real Estate - LoganYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

137/41 Radke Road, Bethania QLD 4205
222
Ingenia LifestyleYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$770,000house

Renovated Lowset Entertainer with Pool, Pavilion & Powered Shed

38 Montrose Avenue, Bethania QLD 4205
306212
Ray White Springwood & Shailer Park2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Features

116/6-44 Clearwater Street, Bethania QLD 4205
322
Ray White Marsden3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

44 Copper Drive, Bethania QLD 4205
322222
Ray White Jimboomba1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Triple-Use Opportunity! Subdivide, Go Commercial, Build Townhouses with a Dual Living Home!

389 Logan River Road, Bethania QLD 4205
6243222
Ray White Rochedale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$685,000house

A Smart Buy for First-Home Buyers or Investors

9 Kinross Lane, Bethania QLD 4205
411450
Swan Real Estate Waterford1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$939,000house

Features

26 Canterbury Lane, Bethania QLD 4205
502813
REMAX Revolution1 week ago