VIC · 3806

Berwick

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Berwick, VIC 3806.

Median price

$975k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Berwick

What it's like to live here

Berwick is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 41 kilometres (25 mi) south-east of Melbourne's central business district, located within the City of Casey local government area. Berwick recorded a population of 50,298 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Berwick property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$975k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

22

Auction clearance

36%

Sold this year

467

Entry-level

$731k

Recent growth

2022

$925k

+0.0%

2023

$930k

+0.5%

2024

$945k

+1.6%

2025

$930k

-1.6%

2026

$975k

+4.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Berwick

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Berwick

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.65mhouse

Features

35 Brisbane Street, Berwick VIC 3806
502
JR PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$698,000house

Features

, Berwick VIC 3806
300139
Turnkey Real Estate Group Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.28mhouse

Features

13 Orsino Place, Berwick VIC 3806
532610
Century 21 Property SpecialistsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.68mhouse

Features

1A Beaumont Road, Berwick VIC 3806
402653
First National Neilson Partners PakenhamYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.02mhouse

Features

52 Moondarra Drive, Berwick VIC 3806
422750
P&G Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

13/25 Canberra Avenue, Berwick VIC 3806
322
Peake Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$630,000house

Features

26 Masquerade Road, Berwick VIC 3806
322
Barry Plant Berwick2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$921,505house

Features

Lot 2916 Minta Estate, Berwick VIC 3806
002235.2
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

A Smart Start in Timbarra Estate

17 Adelaide Close, Berwick VIC 3806
321
Ray White Berwick2 days ago
Ask AI about this property