QLD · 4507
Banksia Beach
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Banksia Beach, QLD 4507.
Median price
$1.35m
Median rent
$850/wk
Listings
12+
About Banksia Beach
What it's like to live here
Banksia Beach is a town and suburb on Bribie Island in the City of Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the suburb of Banksia Beach had a population of 7,180 people.
Market snapshot
Banksia Beach property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$1.35m
Median rent (pw)
$850
Days on market
60
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
122
Entry-level
$935k
Recent growth
2022
$948k
+0.0%
2023
$980k
+3.4%
2024
$1.12m
+14.3%
2025
$1.17m
+4.7%
2026
$1.35m
+15.1%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Banksia Beach
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Banksia Beach
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse
Features
11 Dianella Crescent, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
422
Sell Exclusive Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
1 Yardarm Court, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
323
Sell Exclusive Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$850,000house
Features
1/26 Topsail Circuit, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
301
Premium Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$930,000house
Features
14 Kamala Street, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
302
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse
Features
75 Solander Esp, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
432
WILSON AND CO PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
5 Walker Court, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
422
REMAX Victory1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse
Features
42 Foxtail Crescent, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
322647m²
@realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$850,000house
Features
14 Avon Avenue, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
311546m²
BD Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$2.20mhouse
Features
118 Cosmos Avenue, Banksia Beach QLD 4507
322369m²
ELENA STEVENS REAL ESTATE2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$2.35mhouse
Features
5 Kamala Street, Banksia Beach QLD 4507