QLD · 4670

Ashfield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ashfield, QLD 4670.

Median price

$893k

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

11+

About Ashfield

What it's like to live here

Ashfield is a mixed residential and rural locality in the Bundaberg Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Ashfield had a population of 1,152 people.

Market snapshot

Ashfield property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$893k

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

22

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

16

Entry-level

$792k

Recent growth

2022

$499k

+0.0%

2023

$630k

+26.4%

2024

$665k

+5.6%

2025

$745k

+12.0%

2026

$893k

+19.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ashfield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ashfield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Prime Ashfield Location

1 Wedgeleaf Place, Ashfield QLD 4670
422186
Just Us RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.00mhouse

Features

, Ashfield QLD 4670
400183
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.00mhouse

Features

, Ashfield QLD 4670
400203
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$889,000house

Features

, Ashfield QLD 4670
400184
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

STAGE 3 COMMENCING IN 2026

Stage 3 Brookfield Estate, Ashfield QLD 4670
0004670787
Property Co Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1 RANNOCH STREET, Ashfield QLD 4670
425335
Quest Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

, Ashfield QLD 4670
400200.63
First Home Buyer Specialists1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$902,430house

Features

, Ashfield QLD 4670
400184
Jindal Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

PREMIUM 831m2 EASEMENT FREE ALLOTMENT IN BROOKFIELD ESTATE

3 Rannoch Street, Ashfield QLD 4670
0004670831
Property Co Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property