VIC · 3028

Altona Meadows

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Altona Meadows, VIC 3028.

Median price

$765k

Median rent

$525/wk

Listings

12+

About Altona Meadows

What it's like to live here

Altona Meadows is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 17 km (11 mi) south-west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Hobsons Bay local government area. Altona Meadows recorded a population of 18,479 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Altona Meadows property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$765k

Median rent (pw)

$525

Days on market

26

Auction clearance

89%

Sold this year

159

Entry-level

$634k

Recent growth

2022

$730k

+0.0%

2023

$710k

-2.7%

2024

$710k

+0.0%

2025

$731k

+2.9%

2026

$765k

+4.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Altona Meadows

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Altona Meadows

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$615,000house

Features

12 Gordon Avenue, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
321129
Freedom PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Gorgeous, Warm, Opulent Living in Prime Position

16 May Avenue, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
3028422483
ACE Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Rare Opportunity in Altona Meadows Large Land Allotments with Endless Potential !!

54-56 Crellin Avenue South, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
0003028904
YPA Point Cook1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

6 Missen Court, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
324502
Sweeney Altona, Altona Meadows & Altona North5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

12 Fitzpatrick Drive, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
424787
YPA Point Cook5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$570,000house

Features

2/31 Ailsa Street, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
201
INWEST REAL ESTATE5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$595,000house

Easy Living in Amenity-rich Locale

2/14 Spicer Boulevard, Altona Meadows VIC 3028
302
Mancini Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Discover a fantastic opportunity in Altona Meadows!

13 Sexton Court, Altona Meadows VIC 3028