VIC · 3021

Albanvale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Albanvale, VIC 3021.

Median price

$661k

Median rent

$475/wk

Listings

11+

About Albanvale

What it's like to live here

Albanvale is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 18 km (11 mi) north-west of Melbourne's central business district, located within the City of Brimbank local government area. Albanvale recorded a population of 5,641 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Albanvale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$661k

Median rent (pw)

$475

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

85%

Sold this year

66

Entry-level

$525k

Recent growth

2022

$600k

+0.0%

2023

$590k

-1.7%

2024

$600k

+1.7%

2025

$600k

+0.0%

2026

$661k

+10.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Albanvale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Albanvale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Walk to Everything. Live with Space. Invest with Confidence.

54 Concord Circuit, Albanvale VIC 3021
312552
YPA St Albans2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$730,000house

Striking Facade, Prime Court Location & Effortless Family Living

13 Isabella Court, Albanvale VIC 3021
322
YPA St Albans1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Features

1A Fairfax Circuit, Albanvale VIC 3021
312272
OBrien Real Estate St Albans2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Features

35 Angelique Grove, Albanvale VIC 3021
312544
Barry Plant St Albans1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Secure, Energy-Efficient Double-Storey Brick Home on Prime Corner Block

2 Oakwood Road, Albanvale VIC 3021
322
YPA St Albans3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Features

24 Wintersun Dr, Albanvale VIC 3021
422804
Realty Finder Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 Witchwood Close, Albanvale VIC 3021
312530
Q6 Real Estate DEER PARK1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$730,000house

Enjoy it now, profit later

10 Antioch Court, Albanvale VIC 3021
300
YPA St Albans3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property