Back to results
For Salehouse

Mount

Larcom, QLD 4695, Australia
3 bed 0 bath 0 car556m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$314,900$355,100

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
2
Comparable
📊
$335,000
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$603
Per m²
📏
556 m²
Land
🗓️
Yesterday
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about Mount — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Situated on a 556m2 block, in the heart of the Mount Larcom township, a piece of history is now available! If you're chasing a lifestyle change, while being a part of a small friendly community; this property is for you! The property includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, open living-dining area with the opportunity to make it your own! It also offers income potential with ample room to lease out! The Mount Larcom township is a 20-minute drive from Gladstone and around an hour drive from Rockhampton. The township has a population of under 500 citizens, this does not include the many rural areas surrounding the township. Mount Larcom is known for its annual show which brings more than 18,000 people to the town. This property includes a business. For further details, please contact our agency! For further information regarding the sale or to arrange an inspection, contact Ron English or Tamara Smits 0467 378 562 / gladstonecommercial@professionals.com.au