Home/Properties/Kempton/Lot 17 Coachman Court
Back to results
For Salehouse

Lot 17 Coachman Court

Kempton, TAS 7030, Australia
0 bed 0 bath 0 car7030857m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$178,600$201,400

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
13
Comparable
📊
$195,000
Area median
⚖️
-3%
vs median
📐
$0
Per m²
📏
7030857 m²
Land
🗓️
4 days ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about Lot 17 Coachman Court — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Located in the heart of Kempton is "Grange Estate" an exciting new subdivision, that will provide affordable flat land to build your new home on, only 33 mins from Glenorchy and 45 mins to Hobart. Lot 17 is 857m2 in size. All services will be connected or ready for connection. These blocks are located close to all the services Kempton has to offer: - Kempton Primary School - Kempton Sports Oval and Playground - Post Office - Mood Food - RSL & Town Hall - Old Kempton Distillery - The Huntington Tavern - Antique shops

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.