Home/Properties/Griffith/Lot 12/35 Old Willbriggie Road
Back to results
For Salehouse

Lot 12/35 Old Willbriggie Road

Griffith, NSW 2680, Australia
0 bed 0 bath 0 car26804612m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$470,000$530,000

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
59
Comparable
📊
$645,000
Area median
⚖️
-22%
vs median
📐
$0
Per m²
📏
26804612 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about Lot 12/35 Old Willbriggie Road — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Wickham Hill Estate is a premium subdivision featuring 28 expansive lots, each over an acre in size. Key features and benefits include: - Town & Raw Water connection - Electricity, Fibre NBN, natural gas - Tree-lined streets creating a serene and picturesque environment - Beautifully landscaped entry features enhancing the neighbourhood's appeal - Proximity to schools, shops, and recreational facilities - Excellent potential for investment or building your dream home in a sought-after location Prime Location: · Only 2.5 km from the town centre with a variety of shops, cafes, restaurants, and clubs. · 1.81.9 km to Griffin Plaza and Griffith Central, featuring Woolworths, Coles, Kmart, Target, and more. · 2 km to Home Centre Griffith, with cinemas, bowling, Bunnings, Spotlight, Fantastic Furniture, and more. · 2.5 km to Griffith Regional Aquatic Leisure Centre. Contact Gavin today for more information or go to wickhamhill.com.au