Back to results
For Salehouse

Forest

Lake, QLD 4078, Australia
4 bed 0 bath 0 car656m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$968,717$1.09m

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
59
Comparable
📊
$1.03m
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$1,571
Per m²
📏
656 m²
Land
🗓️
Yesterday
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about Forest — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

House & Land Package in Forest Lake Two Part Contract House & Land- $1,037,250 Land Size: 656m2 House Size: 188.26m2 Land Registration: Registered Key Features: Main bedroom with WIR & ensuite Family sized main bathroom with separate toilet 3 other bedrooms Open plan to Kitchen/ Family/ Dining Modern Kitchen Seperate media room Separate Laundry Study Nook Double Garage with Internal Access Covered Alfresco Patio 2440mm standard ceiling height Split system a/c to living & bedroom 1 20mm stone bench tops to kitchen & bathrooms 600mm electric kitchen appliances Barrier safety screens to windows/ sliding doors Roller blinds to windows & sliding doors Ceiling fans throughout CLOSE PROXIMITY TO: 10+ CHILD CARE CENTRES WITHIN 15 MINUTE DRIVE 10+ SCHOOLS WITHIN 15 MINUTE DRIVE RICHLANDS TRAIN STATION - 3 MINUTES 5+ SHOPPING CENTRES WITHIN 15 MINUTE DRIVE CANOSSA PRIVATE HOSPITAL - 12 MINUTES 10+ MEDICAL CENTRES WITHIN 10 MINUTE DRIVE 15+ PARKS & PLAYGROUNDS WITHIN 15 MINUTE DRIVE Enquire today for more information!