Home/Properties/Macksville/62 River Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

62 River Street

Macksville, NSW 2447, Australia
3 bed 2 bath 3 car872.6m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$799,000$901,000

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
30
Comparable
📊
$850,000
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$974
Per m²
📏
872.6 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 62 River Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Experience the perfect blend of modern convenience and serene natural beauty at 62 River Street, Macksville. Occupying a commanding, elevated position, this residence captures breathtaking panoramas of the river from the front, while the rear offers sounds of a peaceful pastoral backdrop from the adjoining farmland flats. The partially updated home is a rare find, uniquely equipped with a private elevator to ensure effortless movement between levels - a thoughtful feature for those prioritizing long-term comfort and accessibility. Key Features: - Thoughtfully renovated open-plan living and kitchen area, boasting contemporary finishes and a bright, airy atmosphere with River Views. - Kitchen offers stone surfaces, stainless steel appliances, ample storage and bench space along with breakfast bar - Sunny North Facing front porch - Main bedroom with River views and access to the porch - Ducted air-conditioning throughout - Stunning ornate cornicing throughout - Hardwood Timber floors hiding underneath the current flooring - Large fully fenced, level rear yard Located in the heart of Macksville, you are only steps away from the river's edge for sunny morning walks, fishing, or just enjoy the boats passing by from your own verandah. All whilst receiving the benefits of being close to local shops, cafes, amenities and still maintaining the peaceful charm of your own riverside retreat. Whether you are looking for a sophisticated downsize, a high-quality investment, or a stylish family home, 62 River Street delivers on every front. Inspection is highly recommended to truly appreciate the views. All information contained herein is gathered from sources we consider to be reliable. Whilst every care has been taken in obtaining the information no warranty is given as to the accuracy. Interested parties should rely on their own investigations and research. Boundary markings on images are indicative only.