Home/Properties/Warrnambool/57 Von Guerard Boulevard
Back to results
For Salehouse

57 Von Guerard Boulevard

Warrnambool, VIC 3280, Australia
0 bed 0 bath 0 car3280905m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$404,200$455,800

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
57
Comparable
📊
$570,000
Area median
⚖️
-25%
vs median
📐
$0
Per m²
📏
3280905 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 57 Von Guerard Boulevard — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Lot 262 on Plan of Subdivision Positioned within a protected view corridor which gives uninterrupted Hopkins River Mouth visibility, this exceptional 905m² allotment sits in one of the most exclusive pockets of Hopkins Heights, offering some of the most breathtaking vistas the estate has to offer. From the iconic Logans Beach Whale Nursery to the vast Southern Ocean, Lady Bay, the sweeping curves of the Hopkins River and the Hopkins River Mouth / 'Blue Hole', the outlook is nothing short of extraordinary.

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.