Home/Properties/White Peak/47 Wittenoom Circle
Back to results
For Salehouse

47 Wittenoom Circle

White Peak, WA 6532, Australia
4 bed 2 bath 2 car11000m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$10,340$11,660

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
28
Comparable
📊
$595,000
Area median
⚖️
-98%
vs median
📐
$1
Per m²
📏
11000 m²
Land
🗓️
1 month ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 47 Wittenoom Circle — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Multi-dimensional analysis · last updated 06/05/2026

View full report

Schools

6 nearby schools

Catchment: White Peak Primary School

Zoning

R20 — Residential R20

City of Cockburn Local Planning Scheme No. 3

Public transport

No nearby stops

Traffic

Low congestion

Minimal peak-hour impact expected. Light residential traffic with occasional increases during school hours and weekday commute times to nearby commercial areas.

Flood risk

Low

White Peak, WA is located in an inland area of Western Australia with no major river systems or documented flood-prone catchments affecting the locality. Flood risk is generally low, though local drainage patterns and occasional intense rainfall events should be assessed during development planning. Standard WA planning protocols apply to mitigate any localised stormwater or runoff impacts.

Bushfire risk

Moderate

BAL: BAL-19

Crime profile

average

Trend: stable

Nearby development

3 projects nearby

White Peak is a remote outer Perth exurban area with minimal scheduled major development activity. Development pressure remains low, focused on small-scale rural-residential lot releases and incremental local road infrastructure. Council DA pipelines show limited strategic urban renewal or mixed-use precincts planned for this location.