Home/Properties/Walpeup/26 Murphys Road
Back to results
For Salehouse

26 Murphys Road

Walpeup, VIC 3507, Australia
3 bed 1 bath 1 car2145m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$220,900$249,100

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
2
Comparable
📊
$295,000
Area median
⚖️
-20%
vs median
📐
$110
Per m²
📏
2145 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 26 Murphys Road — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Updated three bedroom family home, located on 2,131m2 (over 1/2 acre) the home is vacant and ready to move in to. Power bills will be kept at a minimum with the 28 solar panels. Boasting two spacious living areas, updated kitchen with new 900mm oven & cooktop and new dishwasher plus upgrades have been made to both the bathroom and laundry. Featuring ceiling fans, split systems and wall air conditioners throughout to keep you comfortable year round. Other recent improvements include; downlights and LED globes throughout, upgraded plumbing and wiring upgrades for safety switches and powerboard. Externally there is a carport and back verandah, merbau ramp & landing, fencing and gates in the backyard & chicken coop. Some slight finishing off and gardening to complete this home. The vendor has relocated overseas and wants the home SOLD!

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🚆
    2
    Transport
    Nearest 444m
    🌳
    2
    Parks
    Nearest 384m
    🛍️
    2
    Shops & dining
    Nearest 442m
    Nearby amenities from OpenStreetMap, within ~2km of this property

    Within 5km