Home/Properties/Oran Park/26 Falcon Road
Back to results
For Salehouse

26 Falcon Road

Oran Park, NSW 2570, Australia
3 bed 0 bath 2 car205m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$991,700$1.12m

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
71
Comparable
📊
$1.06m
Area median
⚖️
-1%
vs median
📐
$5,146
Per m²
📏
205 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 26 Falcon Road — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Multi-dimensional analysis · last updated 06/05/2026

View full report

Schools

7 nearby schools

Catchment: Oran Park Public School

Zoning

Unknown — No zoning data found for this location

Unknown

Public transport

10 stops within 1.5km

Nearest: Peter Brock Dr opp Sefton St (1.0km)

Traffic

Moderate congestion

Morning and afternoon peak hours (7-9am and 4-6pm) see increased traffic on Oran Park Drive and Narellan Road as commuters travel to/from Sydney CBD and surrounding employment centers. The developing nature of the suburb means ongoing infrastructure improvements are reducing historical bottlenecks.

Flood risk

None

This property does not appear to be within a mapped flood planning area.

Bushfire risk

None

This property is not within a mapped bush fire prone land area.

Crime profile

below average

Trend: stable

Nearby development

0 projects nearby

No recent development applications found within 2km.

Heritage

Not heritage listed

No heritage items found near this property.

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Discover the opportunity to make Banksia your new home with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom residence, crafted by award-winning Wisdom Homes. Set within Banksia, a vibrant new urban community in Oran Park Town Centre, you'll enjoy unbeatable convenience with Oran Park Splash Park and The Podium just a short walk away. Wisdom Homes are offering a curated collection of architecturally designed homes surrounded by manicured gardens and communal spaces. Your Ready Built Wisdom home is built to stand the test of time. Every home built by Wisdom comes with a 25-year structural guarantee, a promise of durability, craftmanship and peace of mind. Under Construction Expected Completion: Q3 2026 Secure with an initial $2000 and exchange with as little as 5% deposit Property Features: - 3 Bedroom home, oversized master bedroom - Stylish Chrome rain tapware in bathrooms and kitchen - Stone bench tops in Kitchen with waterfall edges - 900mm Quality Stainless steel Stove - 2740mm ceilings to the ground floor - Quality kitchen appliances, dishwasher and chrome tapware - Good sized Laundry - Ducted Air Conditioning - Downlights throughout the home - Expansive alfresco - 264m2 land - Double Garage Conveniently Located: - 15 mins walk to Oran Park Podium Shopping Centre (1.2km) - 10 mins walk to Oran Park Leisure Centre (700m) - 11 mins walk to Oran Park Library and Community Centre (800m) - 8 mins walk to Oran Park Hotel (600m) - 5 mins drive to Oran Park Public School (2.2km) - 4 mins drive to Oran Park Anglican Collage (1.2km) - 20 mins drive to Leppington Train Station (14km) - Easy access to M5 & M7 - 20 mins approx. from the future Western Sydney Airport For further information or to request an information pack contact Amy Boers on 0432 082 760 Disclaimer: All information contained herein is gathered from sources we deem to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy, and interested persons should rely on their own enquiries. Images & Furnishing are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent the final product or finishes. For inclusions refer to the inclusions in the contract of sale. Areas are approximate. All parties are advised to seek full independent legal and professional advice and investigations and or STCA prior to any action or decision.