Home/Properties/Bohle Plains/23/405 Hervey Range Road
Back to results
For Salehouse

23/405 Hervey Range Road

Bohle Plains, QLD 4817, Australia
1 bed 0 bath 1 car

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$33,840$38,160

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
55
Comparable
📊
$549,000
Area median
⚖️
-93%
vs median
🗓️
1 week ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 23/405 Hervey Range Road — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

FOR SALE - FOR REMOVAL ONLY. Here is an amazing opportunity for those who have the land but are looking for the accommodation to put on it! For sale at $36,000 are all the following 5 items: -1. A 2007 8 metre (25 foot) Roadstar Voyager Sapphire caravan that includes a toilet and separate shower and a queen-size bed, fully air-conditioned in great condition and includes a roll-out awning (This has been removed because of the Annexe). -2. A 6 metre x 2.5 metre hard stand annexe that includes front and rear sliding aluminium doors with security screens and two side windows, and a Fujitsu split-system air-conditioner. -3. Tropical awning (That's currently covering the caravan and annexe) 8.1 metres long, 5 metres wide and 4 metres tall. -4. Carport - Heavy duty steel, 9 metres long, 3.1 metres wide and 3.0 metres tall. -5. Garden shed - Colourbond - 4.5 metres long and 2.3 metres wide. Buyers looking for the complete package to set up an affordable residence should check what's available here. Call for more information or to arrange an inspection.