Home/Properties/Balmoral/22 Alexandra Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

22 Alexandra Street

Balmoral, QLD 4171, Australia
4 bed 2 bath 2 car556m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
Contact AgentContact Agent

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
62
Comparable
📊
$1.68m
Area median
📏
556 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 22 Alexandra Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

CONTACT AGENT TO ARRANGE AN INSPECTION A compelling opportunity to secure a dual-income holding on a generous 556m² block in one of Balmoral's most tightly held streets. The property comprises two self-contained 2-bedroom units, each with its own bathroom, car accommodation and separate entry, all held on one title. The current combined income is $1,020 per week ($53,040 per annum), with secure tenancies in place through late 2026, allowing buyers to hold the site with income while planning ahead. The block offers strong fundamentals for a range of buyer profiles, including investors, builders and those exploring future redevelopment or a new home build. Buyers may choose to retain the duplex as a high-yield investment, upgrade over time, or assess longer-term options supported by the site's scale, location and income base. Positioned moments from Oxford Street, transport, schools, parks and lifestyle amenities, this is a rare Balmoral offering where income, land size and flexibility align. If you intend to demolish, including partial demolition of a building or structure, you should seek relevant professional advice about the age of the building or structure and the requirements of the City Plan 2014. This property is being offered for sale by public auction. As a result, a price guide cannot be provided. Any information provided by the agent is general in nature and should not be relied upon as a representation of the seller's minimum price or likely selling price. Buyers must make their own enquiries and rely on their own inspections, searches and legal advice. Disclaimer: We have in preparing this advertisement used our best endeavours to ensure the information contained is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect to any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements contained. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained in this advertisement.