Home/Properties/Braybrook/14 Stewart Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

14 Stewart Street

Braybrook, VIC 3019, Australia
3 bed 0 bath 3 car96m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$840,360$947,640

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
59
Comparable
📊
$740,000
Area median
⚖️
+21%
vs median
📐
$9,313
Per m²
📏
96 m²
Land
🗓️
Yesterday
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 14 Stewart Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

To enquire, please email or call 1300 815 051 and enter code 9119 Discover this charming family home nestled in the popular suburb of Braybrook, offered at a competitive price of $894,000. Situated on a generous 474 square meter block, this property offers ample space both inside and out. This property comes onto the market with a rare opportunity potentially for development subject to council approval due to the adjoining property recently placed on the market. This potentially doubles the land area to 974 square meters creating significant development opportunities in one of the most progressive trendy inner city suburbs. The well-maintained 96 square meter floor plan features three comfortable bedrooms and a modern bathroom, perfect for family living. The spacious living area provides a welcoming space to relax and entertain guests. The kitchen and living zones are designed to cater to everyday needs and gatherings. The property is fully fenced, providing privacy and security for your loved ones and pets. Additional features include shutters fitted to every window ,a handy shed and separate workshop, ideal for DIY projects or extra storage. Secure parking options are available with a garage and a carport, offering convenience and peace of mind. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a versatile family home in Braybrook. Contact us today to arrange a viewing! To enquire, please email or call 1300 815 051 and enter code 9119

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    14
    Schools
    Nearest 382m
    🚆
    22
    Transport
    Nearest 1.5km