Home/Properties/Wamberal/13 Winston Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

13 Winston Street

Wamberal, NSW 2260, Australia
4 bed 2 bath 2 car758.8m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$1.50m$1.70m

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
63
Comparable
📊
$1.60m
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$2,109
Per m²
📏
758.8 m²
Land
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 13 Winston Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Positioned in one of Wamberal's most sought-after pockets, this impressive family home rests on a sprawling 758sqm parcel that perfectly combines space, comfort, and flexibility. Spanning three generous levels, it has been thoughtfully designed to deliver seamless indoor and outdoor living, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. All of this is just 900m from the golden sands of Wamberal Beach. - Striking contemporary residence in a highly desired Wamberal location - Spacious split level layout providing privacy and multiple living zones - Designer kitchen with gas cooktop and ample storage - Light filled open plan interiors with ducted air conditioning and gas heating - Effortless connection to covered alfresco area for year-round entertaining - Master suite with built-in wardrobes and a stylish ensuite - Four large bedrooms plus a dedicated study - Double garage with additional off street parking for boat or caravan - Fenced backyard with timber fireplace, pool, and level lawn, plus Nphase solar system - Close to Wamberal Beach, local shops, cafés, and schools KEY DETAILS: Council Rates $2,560pa Water Rates $1,185pa