Home/Properties/Temora/107 Grey Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

107 Grey Street

Temora, NSW 2666, Australia
4 bed 1 bath 3 car150m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$399,500$450,500

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
41
Comparable
📊
$395,000
Area median
⚖️
+8%
vs median
📐
$2,833
Per m²
📏
150 m²
Land
🗓️
Today
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 107 Grey Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Very central 4-bedroom home just a stone's throw from the main street. 3 of the 4 bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes and ceiling fans, the bathroom has both a bath and a separate shower recess, the kitchen has electric cooking and ample cupboards, loungeroom with wood heater, dining room with gas heater and additional TV room. Externally the home has a garage, 2 carports, garden shed & small workshop. This home is in a fantastic location and with a bit of TLC will be a first-class home piece of real estate. Asking $425,000 "We have obtained all information in this document from sources we believe to be reliable, however, we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Prospective buyers are advised to carry out their own investigations".

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    4
    Schools
    Nearest 534m
    🌳
    18
    Parks
    Nearest 200m
    🛍️
    30+
    Shops & dining
    Nearest 93m
    Nearby amenities from OpenStreetMap, within ~2km of this property

    Within 5km