WA · 6164

Yangebup

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Yangebup, WA 6164.

Median price

$836k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Yangebup

What it's like to live here

Yangebup is a southern suburb of Perth, Western Australia in the City of Cockburn. It takes its name from the nearby Yangebup Lake.

Market snapshot

Yangebup property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$836k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

50

Entry-level

$626k

Recent growth

2022

$460k

+0.0%

2023

$480k

+4.3%

2024

$610k

+27.1%

2025

$729k

+19.5%

2026

$836k

+14.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Yangebup

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Yangebup

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

14 Iris Place, Yangebup WA 6164
312111
Bloom Real Estate WA2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$919,000house

Features

, Yangebup WA 6164
300
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$838,000house

359sqm Block | 3.6km to Coogee Beach | Premium Yangebup Location | Fremantle 9km Away

Yangebup Road, Yangebup WA 6164
000359
NEW HOME MATCHMAKER4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Stylish, Practical and Sitting Pretty!

8/2 Positano Crescent, Yangebup WA 6164
322160
Realty Plus HQ5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Stunning Family Living in Sought-After Bayview Estate! Home Open Sun 26th April 12pm - 12:40pm and Mon 27th April 1pm - 1:40pm

9 Panarea Crest, Yangebup WA 6164
422609
Semple Property Group4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 / 9 Santena Street, Yangebup WA 6164
402
White House Property Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$915,000house

UNDER OFFER BY CARLIN TEAM

12 Hunnicutt Close, Yangebup WA 6164
311787
Carlin Team1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

9 Sinagra Way, Yangebup WA 6164
522245
LJ HOOKER PROPERTY EXPERIENCE SOUTH1 week ago