WA · 6035

Yanchep

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Yanchep, WA 6035.

Median price

$809k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Yanchep

What it's like to live here

Yanchep is a coastal suburb north of Perth, Western Australia, 56 kilometres (35 mi) north of the Perth CBD. It is a part of the City of Wanneroo local government area. Originally a small crayfishing settlement, it was developed by entrepreneur Alan Bond in the 1970s and 80s for the 1987 America's Cup. The area covers the urban centre of Yanchep as well as Yanchep National Park in its entirety and a large area of the Gnangara-Moore River State Forest.

Market snapshot

Yanchep property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$809k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

154

Entry-level

$668k

Recent growth

2022

$465k

+0.0%

2023

$501k

+7.7%

2024

$561k

+12.0%

2025

$735k

+31.0%

2026

$809k

+10.0%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

WALK TO THE BEACH

27 Pastime Way, Yanchep WA 6035
0006035313
REMAX ExtremeYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$949,000house

Features

6 Obel Close, Yanchep WA 6035
422175
Peard Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

UNDER OFFER!

1840 Sandcastle Street, Yanchep WA 6035
000
Abel Property Sales2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$965,000house

The Perfect Coast to Call Home This Year!

TBC Mulligan Road, Yanchep WA 6035
002371
NEW HOME MATCHMAKERYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.07mhouse

The Perfect Coast to Call Home This Year!

TBC Kardan Drive, Yanchep WA 6035
002502
NEW HOME MATCHMAKERYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$710,000house

Features

36 Zamia Rise, Yanchep WA 6035
422636
Western Keys Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

19 Longfin Vista, Yanchep WA 6035
426771
HKY Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$199,000house

Land For Sale!

2/4 Bonville Place, Yanchep WA 6035
000
Abel Property Sales2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$708,150house

Features

LOT 884 Address available upon request, Yanchep WA 6035