SA · 5244

Woodside

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Woodside, SA 5244.

Median price

$920k

Listings

10+

About Woodside

What it's like to live here

Woodside is a town in the Adelaide Hills region of South Australia. The town is between Balhannah and Lobethal, 37 kilometres (23 mi) from the state capital, Adelaide. Mount Barker is also nearby.

Market snapshot

Woodside property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$920k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

64

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

23

Entry-level

$748k

Recent growth

2022

$660k

+0.0%

2023

+0.0%

2024

$730k

+0.0%

2025

$940k

+28.8%

2026

$920k

-2.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Woodside

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Woodside

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Private retreat in the heart of Woodside

16 Tolmer Road, Woodside SA 5244
314832
Ray White Mount BarkerToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

41 Nairne Road, Woodside SA 5244
3221049
Adcock Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

5 Murdoch Close, Woodside SA 5244
403501
Adcock Real Estate4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Premier Rural Estate

70 Scottsburn Road, Woodside SA 5244
5244422
Toop + Toop Rural RL 3172921 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Open the Door to Seclusion and Sunsets

111 Murdoch Hill Road, Woodside SA 5244
0013
Woodside real estate agencies2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3mhouse

Property Available Separately to Business

72 Bird in Hand Road, Woodside SA 5244
000641.94
Colliers Adelaide3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

11 Freshford Place, Woodside SA 5244
4211010
Adcock Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

'Farnham Lodge' - A heart-filling homestead on 10-acres of spectacular terrain.

40 Farnham Road, Woodside SA 5244
000
Raine & Horne Strathalbyn1 month ago
Ask AI about this property