WA · 6056

Woodbridge

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Woodbridge, WA 6056.

Median price

$625k

Listings

12+

About Woodbridge

What it's like to live here

Woodbridge is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Swan local government area. Formerly part of Midland and previously informally named West Midland, its name, which was officially gazetted on 1 March 2001, is from Governor James Stirling's original 1829 land grant which he named after his wife's family property near Guildford in England.

Market snapshot

Woodbridge property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$625k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

21

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

21

Entry-level

$505k

Recent growth

2022

$587k

+0.0%

2023

$635k

+8.3%

2024

$600k

-5.5%

2025

$770k

+28.3%

2026

$625k

-18.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Woodbridge

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Woodbridge

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$465,000house

Features

34 Harper Street, Woodbridge WA 6056
3041012
_Archived_Xceed Real Estate North2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Features

4/33 Holmesdale Road, Woodbridge WA 6056
311201
Haiven Property Central2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Dream Home Today. Development Potential Tomorrow.

20 Bayley Street, Woodbridge WA 6056
00060563691
Acton | Belle Property Fremantle4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$999,000house

Features

, Woodbridge WA 6056
0006056513
@realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6/32 HOLMESDALE ROAD, Woodbridge WA 6056
30189
Raine & Horne Midland1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

28 Chatham Road, Woodbridge WA 6056
326632
Abel Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.38mhouse

UNDER OFFER!!

, Woodbridge WA 6056
300270
EMG X2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Under Offer

18 Bayley Street, Woodbridge WA 6056
312918
WHITEFOX Perth Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

1930's Classic charm

31 Holmesdale Road, Woodbridge WA 6056
215512
Acton | Belle Property Fremantle1 month ago