QLD · 4606

Wondai

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Wondai, QLD 4606.

Median price

$475k

Median rent

$455/wk

Listings

12+

About Wondai

What it's like to live here

Wondai is a rural town and locality in the South Burnett Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Wondai had a population of 1,975 people.

Market snapshot

Wondai property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$475k

Median rent (pw)

$455

Days on market

24

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

33

Entry-level

$338k

Recent growth

2022

$250k

+0.0%

2023

$295k

+18.0%

2024

$320k

+8.5%

2025

$385k

+20.3%

2026

$475k

+23.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Wondai

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Wondai

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17 Grant Crescent, Wondai QLD 4606
4021530
Murgon Across Country Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$350,000house

Features

17 Peroone Street, Wondai QLD 4606
3224047
Freeman Estates KingaroyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.23mhouse

Features

40 Amaroo Drive, Wondai QLD 4606
705463365.06
Freeman Estates KingaroyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$350,000house

Features

17 PEROONE Street, Wondai QLD 4606
3224047
South Burnett Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Solid Hardwood Home on a Generous 1,148m² Block Packed with Potential

5 South Street, Wondai QLD 4606
46063131148
Murgon Across Country Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$545,000house

Features

12 Burns Crescent, Wondai QLD 4606
3111020
Murgon Across Country Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$470,000house

Features

47 Bramston Street, Wondai QLD 4606
200734
Murgon Across Country Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

57-59 Old Wondai Road, Wondai QLD 4606
426248.7
Murgon Across Country Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$765,000house

Features

5 Reece Court, Wondai QLD 4606
006
Master Key Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$349,000house

Huge Block, Multiple Lots, Unlimited Potential

117 Baynes Street, Wondai QLD 4606
00046065012
Murgon Across Country Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Rare Dual-Title 2,024sqm Opportunity With Historic Charm & Development Potential!

74 - 76 Ivory Street, Wondai QLD 4606
502144
Place Purpose Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$515,000house

Features

86 Cadell Street, Wondai QLD 4606
3011012
Murgon Across Country Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do

Hi! I'm your StMate concierge. I can find properties, compare listings, fetch reports, or take you anywhere on the site. What would you like to do?
Loading…