SA · 5118

Willaston

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Willaston, SA 5118.

Median price

$650k

Median rent

$540/wk

Listings

12+

About Willaston

What it's like to live here

Willaston is a northern suburb 39 kilometres (24 mi) northeast of the Adelaide city centre in South Australia. It is located in the Town of Gawler.

Market snapshot

Willaston property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$650k

Median rent (pw)

$540

Days on market

39

Auction clearance

50%

Sold this year

49

Entry-level

$514k

Recent growth

2022

$350k

+0.0%

2023

$413k

+17.9%

2024

$505k

+22.4%

2025

$590k

+16.8%

2026

$650k

+10.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Willaston

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Willaston

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$570,000house

Low-Maintenance Contemporary Living in a Quiet Willaston Setting

6/33 Drury Street, Willaston SA 5118
301250
Boffo Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$789,000house

Spacious, Private and Beautifully Finished

32A Murray Road, Willaston SA 5118
500
Ray White Gawler East & Angle Vale5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Brand New Investment Opportunity on a Generous 404sqm Allotment

35a Jane Street, Willaston SA 5118
301133
D B Philpott Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Outstanding Large Unit - Investment - Downsizer - First Home

3/32 Brown Street, Willaston SA 5118
211
Stadium Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Prime Land-Banking Opportunity with Future Vision

24 Panter Street, Willaston SA 5118
311457
LJ Hooker Adelaide Metro1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10B Ayling Street, Willaston SA 5118
322377
Barker Real Estate RLA 2771461 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Features

, Willaston SA 5118
300410
Adelaide Building Consulting1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$793,000house

Features

, Willaston SA 5118
400405