SA · 5120
Virginia
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Virginia, SA 5120.
Median price
$875k
Median rent
$650/wk
Listings
12+
About Virginia
What it's like to live here
Virginia is a suburb on the rural outskirts of Adelaide, the capital city of South Australia. Port Wakefield Road, the main highway taking traffic to the north of Adelaide, passes through the area and used to pass straight through Virginia. Market gardening is the main activity there.
Market snapshot
Virginia property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$875k
Median rent (pw)
$650
Days on market
84
Auction clearance
62%
Sold this year
56
Entry-level
$346k
Recent growth
2022
$225k
+0.0%
2023
$244k
+8.4%
2024
$279k
+14.4%
2025
$696k
+149.1%
2026
$875k
+25.8%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Virginia
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Virginia
outside
For Sale
$900,000house
Fresh 2022 Family Living in Virginia's Designer Pocket.
15 Mcnamara Way, Virginia SA 5120
422274m²
Ray White NorwoodToday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$3.20mhouse
SOLD | Modern state-of-the-art hydroponic production facility with expansion potential
136 Penfield Road, Virginia SA 5120
000
Colliers AdelaideToday
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$5.40mhouse
Substantial 5-Acre Landholding with Immediate Rental Return
408 King Road, Virginia SA 5120
000
Harcourts St Peters3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$860,000house
Features
, Virginia SA 5120
400437m²
Adelaide Building Consulting3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Accessible-Friendly NDIS Lowset.
20 Clonlara Circuit, Virginia SA 5120
301206m²
Ray White Norwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$795,000house
Features
Lot 1448 Juniper Boulevard, Virginia SA 5120
422222.96m²
Hickinbotham Homes Developments1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
Lot 1441 Virginia Grove, Virginia SA 5120
002213.67m²
Hickinbotham Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$745,999house
A Prime Torrens parcel in Virginia
Lot 66 Hornet Way, Virginia SA 5120
0005120437m²
Ambience Real Estate – RLA 3380904 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$745,999house