QLD · 4879

Trinity Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Trinity Park, QLD 4879.

Median price

$823k

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About Trinity Park

What it's like to live here

Trinity Park is a coastal northern suburb of Cairns in the Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Trinity Park had a population of 3,536 people.

Market snapshot

Trinity Park property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$823k

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

63

Entry-level

$696k

Recent growth

2022

$583k

+0.0%

2023

$655k

+12.4%

2024

$671k

+2.4%

2025

$738k

+10.0%

2026

$823k

+11.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Trinity Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Trinity Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

27 Marina Quay, Trinity Park QLD 4879
0004879800
Ray White Cairns and Cairns BeachesToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

8 Apollo Quay, Trinity Park QLD 4879
433498
FNQ Hot Property3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.50mhouse

Features

104 Harbour Drive, Trinity Park QLD 4879
402602
Paradise Property Group4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.50mhouse

Features

80 Harbour Drive, Trinity Park QLD 4879
602690
The Industry Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

8 Summertime Close, Trinity Park QLD 4879
312976
Ray White Cairns and Cairns Beaches1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$879,000house

Features

14B Vetiver Street, Trinity Park QLD 4879
302682
The Industry Estate Agents4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

CHIP OF THE BLOCK

18 Brindabella Quay, Trinity Park QLD 4879
000
Paradise Property Group6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

5 Hood Street, Trinity Park QLD 4879
212700
Ray White Cairns and Cairns Beaches1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features