NSW · 2759

St Clair

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for St Clair, NSW 2759.

Median price

$1.15m

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About St Clair

What it's like to live here

St Clair is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It is 44 kilometres west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Penrith and is part of the Greater Western Sydney region. St Clair is within view of the Blue Mountains.

Market snapshot

St Clair property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.15m

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

108

Entry-level

$914k

Recent growth

2022

$844k

+0.0%

2023

$845k

+0.1%

2024

$905k

+7.1%

2025

$990k

+9.4%

2026

$1.15m

+16.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in St Clair

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in St Clair

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

24 Explorers Way, St Clair NSW 2759
422759
Ray White Nepean GroupToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Its So Good To Be Home !!

84 Olympus Drive, St Clair NSW 2759
311338
Cardem Property Group4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

50 Rochford Street, St Clair NSW 2759
424566
Ray White (United Group)4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

5 John Sulman Place, St Clair NSW 2759
311654
Ray White Nepean Group4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

10 Ontario Avenue, St Clair NSW 2759
312626
Richardson & Wrench St Clair / Erskine Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

49 Pine Creek Circuit, St Clair NSW 2759
309657.8
Ray White (United Group)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

7 Ipel Close, St Clair NSW 2759
312560
Ray White (United Group)4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4 Teak Street, St Clair NSW 2759
502
Ray White (United Group)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.30mhouse

Features

7A Coonawarra Drive, St Clair NSW 2759
422435
Harcourts Your Place4 weeks ago