WA · 6125

Serpentine

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Serpentine, WA 6125.

Median price

$1.27m

Listings

10+

About Serpentine

What it's like to live here

Serpentine is a town located 55 kilometres (34 mi) south-southeast of Perth, the capital of Western Australia, and 7 km south of Mundijong.

Market snapshot

Serpentine property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.27m

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

21

Entry-level

$820k

Recent growth

2022

$768k

+0.0%

2023

$873k

+13.7%

2024

$940k

+7.7%

2025

$1.02m

+9.0%

2026

$1.27m

+23.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Serpentine

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Serpentine

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.40mhouse

Features

6 Wattle Road, Serpentine WA 6125
008252
Acton | Belle Property Mandurah2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Domain Says

103 Wattle Road, Serpentine WA 6125
555293599.43
Ray White Cottesloe Mosman Park2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2950 South Western Highway, Serpentine WA 6125
0023000
Morgan Sudlow & Associates1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Serpy Downs Estate - 1 acre Allotments in Amazing Location!

Lot 254 of 94 Tonkin Street, Serpentine WA 6125
01361253767
C21 Balme Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Serpy Downs Estate - 1 acre Allotments in Amazing Location!

Lot 255 of 94 Tonkin Street, Serpentine WA 6125
00061253985
C21 Balme Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$39,982house

THE DREAM LIFESTYLE ON 9.88 ACRES

1359 Karnup Road, Serpentine WA 6125
32239982.94
O'Neil Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

2415 South Western Highway, Serpentine WA 6125
403214
Ray White - The Ialacci Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse