NSW · 2219

Sans Souci

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sans Souci, NSW 2219.

Median price

$910k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Sans Souci

What it's like to live here

Sans Souci is a Southern Sydney suburb in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Sans Souci is 17 kilometres south of the Sydney central business district and lies across the local government areas of the Bayside Council and the Georges River Council. It is part of the St George area.

Market snapshot

Sans Souci property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$910k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

30

Auction clearance

65%

Sold this year

43

Entry-level

$649k

Recent growth

2022

$763k

+0.0%

2023

$815k

+6.9%

2024

$790k

-3.1%

2025

$887k

+12.2%

2026

$910k

+2.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sans Souci

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sans Souci

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Features

151 The Promenade, Sans Souci NSW 2219
433546
Stone Sans SouciYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

46 The Promenade, Sans Souci NSW 2219
304524.8
McGrath Brighton Le Sands5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Stunning Brand new waterside apartment in luxurious complex

28/505-507 Rocky Point Road, Sans Souci NSW 2219
202140
Stone Real Estate Rockdale1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.80mhouse

Glamorous brand new penthouse with dazzling water views

35/505-507 Rocky Point Road, Sans Souci NSW 2219
303221
Stone Real Estate Rockdale1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

3/46 Fontainebleau Street, Sans Souci NSW 2219
211
McGrath Sans Souci1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$495,000house

BEACHSIDE FAMILY HOME

309 The Grand Parade, Sans Souci NSW 2219
222456
Laing+Simmons Cabramatta2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

38 Tuffy Avenue, Sans Souci NSW 2219
752632.3
McGrath Sans Souci2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12 Harris Street, Sans Souci NSW 2219
4221015
McGrath Sans Souci1 month ago
Ask AI about this property