SA · 5371

Roseworthy

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Roseworthy, SA 5371.

Median price

$867k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Roseworthy

What it's like to live here

Roseworthy is a small town in South Australia, about 10 km north of Gawler on the Horrocks Highway. At the 2016 census, Roseworthy had a population of 994.

Market snapshot

Roseworthy property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$867k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

79

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

32

Entry-level

$413k

Recent growth

2022

$200k

+0.0%

2023

$222k

+11.0%

2024

$325k

+46.4%

2025

$565k

+73.8%

2026

$867k

+53.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Roseworthy

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Roseworthy

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 264 High Street, Roseworthy SA 5371
002250.83
Statesman Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Features

Lot 269 Parsons Drive, Roseworthy SA 5371
002250.83
Hickinbotham Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$839,950house

Features

Lot 238 Fewster Road, Roseworthy SA 5371
002222.96
Statesman Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

1 Midas Street, Roseworthy SA 5371
422490
Savvy Estates2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

Lot 213 Pike Avenue, Roseworthy SA 5371
002250.83
Statesman Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

4 Angove Avenue, Roseworthy SA 5371
402735
Elders Gawler - RLA 2883204 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

Lot 265 High Street, Roseworthy SA 5371
002269.41
Statesman Homes Developments4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 250 High Street, Roseworthy SA 5371
002250.83
Statesman Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 264 High Street, Roseworthy SA 5371