QLD · 4870

Redlynch

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Redlynch, QLD 4870.

Median price

$845k

Median rent

$780/wk

Listings

12+

About Redlynch

What it's like to live here

Redlynch is a semi-rural town and suburb of Cairns in the Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the suburb of Redlynch had a population of 10,571 people.

Market snapshot

Redlynch property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$845k

Median rent (pw)

$780

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

129

Entry-level

$738k

Recent growth

2022

$607k

+0.0%

2023

$660k

+8.7%

2024

$695k

+5.3%

2025

$750k

+7.9%

2026

$845k

+12.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Redlynch

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Redlynch

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.75mhouse

Features

1-3 Quoll Close, Redlynch QLD 4870
53104126
The Industry Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

A Rare 1.36 Hectare Private Sanctuary with unbelievable Views and Mountain Surrounds

29-31 Mount William Close, Redlynch QLD 4870
00013560
Twomey Schriber Property Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

111-113 Arthur Lyons Drive, Redlynch QLD 4870
4245077
DJ Smith Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$475,000house

Rare Vacant Land in Blue-Chip Redlynch | Build Your Dream Home

14 Barringtonia Close, Redlynch QLD 4870
00048705619
Ray White Cairns and Cairns Beaches2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

30 Chirio Drive, Redlynch QLD 4870
4344200
Home Realty Cairns1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

14 Eugenia Crescent, Redlynch QLD 4870
432831
Belle Property Cairns1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

32 Pepperwood Street, Redlynch QLD 4870
524430
Property Now1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.55mhouse

Elevated acreage living with spectacular views

15 Esterina Close, Redlynch QLD 4870
004
Twomey Schriber Property Group2 weeks ago