TAS · 7300

Perth

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Perth, TAS 7300.

Median price

$660k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Perth

What it's like to live here

Perth is a town in the Australian Island of Tasmania. It lies 20 km (12 mi) south of Launceston, on the Midland Highway. The town had a population of 3,233 at the 2021 census, and is part of the Northern Midlands Council.

Market snapshot

Perth property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$660k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

21

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

34

Entry-level

$495k

Recent growth

2022

$523k

+0.0%

2023

$590k

+12.9%

2024

$607k

+2.8%

2025

$600k

-1.1%

2026

$660k

+10.0%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

14 Skyeview Rise, Perth TAS 7300
4041217
Elders Real Estate Launceston2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER

33 Haggerston Farm Road, Perth TAS 7300
000
E Property & Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.25mhouse

Beulah - c.1830: A landmark Georgian estate on two titles

14 William Street, Perth TAS 7300
4210401
Thomas and Associates Tasmania3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$845,000house

Features

75 Seccombe Street, Perth TAS 7300
3013152
Harcourts Launceston2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Features

1 Little Mulgrave Street, Perth TAS 7300
432110
Harcourts Northern Midlands1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Space to enjoy, enhance and explore

16 Oakmount Street, Perth TAS 7300
504180
Elders Real Estate Launceston4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

ONLY ONE BLOCK REMAINING! - Block 7

2-7/6 Oakmount Street, Perth TAS 7300
000800
Harrison Agents Launceston1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

21 Cromwell Street, Perth TAS 7300
322149
The Agency Northern Tasmania2 weeks ago