NSW · 2546

North Narooma

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for North Narooma, NSW 2546.

Listings

12+

About North Narooma

What it's like to live here

Narooma is a town in the Australian state of New South Wales on the far south coast. The town is on the Princes Highway, which crosses the Wagonga Inlet to North Narooma. The heritage town of Central Tilba is nearby to the south.

Market snapshot

North Narooma property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Sold this year

8

Entry-level

Recent growth

2022

$856k

+0.0%

2023

$963k

+12.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in North Narooma

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in North Narooma

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$320,000house

Build Your Dream Home

21 Princes Highway, North Narooma NSW 2546
00025461012
Whale Coast Realty4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

Features

5B Creighton Parade, North Narooma NSW 2546
322
Whale Coast Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$475,000house

Vacant residential land.

1, 60 Warbler Crescent, North Narooma NSW 2546
0002546702
Ben Bate Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$475,000house

Amazing North Facing block - No Fire-rated Site

43 Warbler Crescent, North Narooma NSW 2546
0002546615
Whale Coast Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Estimate range

29 Hillcrest Avenue, North Narooma NSW 2546
0001311
Ray White Narooma2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Vacant residential land.

3, 60 Warbler Crescent, North Narooma NSW 2546
0002546728
Ben Bate Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.05mhouse

Features

39A Warbler Crescent, North Narooma NSW 2546
403
Whale Coast Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4/1 Warbler Crescent, North Narooma NSW 2546
202
Ben Bate Real Estate1 month ago