NT · 0810
Lyons
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lyons, NT 0810.
Median price
$820k
Median rent
$890/wk
Listings
6+
About Lyons
What it's like to live here
Lyons is a northern suburb of the city of Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia. It is the traditional lands and waterways of the Larrakia people.
Market snapshot
Lyons property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$820k
Median rent (pw)
$890
Days on market
63
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
39
Entry-level
$733k
Recent growth
2022
$718k
+0.0%
2023
$789k
+9.9%
2024
$765k
-3.0%
2025
$737k
-3.7%
2026
$820k
+11.3%
For Sale
$800,000house
Features
6 Malilma Court, Lyons NT 0810
422290m²
Elders Top End Group4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
DHA LEASE ON FABULOUS DUPLEX
, Lyons NT 0810
300358m²
Elders Top End Group1 month ago
Features
13 Danimila Terrace, Lyons NT 0810
404646m²
Billy Nida Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
Move-in-Ready Family Home
3 Datlawa St, Lyons NT 0810
422231m²
Property Shop Darwin3 weeks ago
Features
1 Gumimbi Crs, Lyons NT 0810
404324m²
Real Value Properties NT1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
CONTEMPORARY GRAND FAMILY RESIDENCE SPACIOUS LIVING IN A PREMIUM SETTING
11 Bilingga Street, Lyons NT 0810
542301m²
Pacific Property Darwin1 month ago
Ask AI about this property