SA · 5250
Littlehampton
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Littlehampton, SA 5250.
Median price
$777k
Median rent
$635/wk
Listings
12+
About Littlehampton
What it's like to live here
Littlehampton is a village in the Adelaide Hills of South Australia, located on the Old Princes Highway. It is approximately 35 minutes from the Adelaide CBD via the South Eastern Freeway.
Market snapshot
Littlehampton property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$777k
Median rent (pw)
$635
Days on market
68
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
26
Entry-level
$534k
Recent growth
2022
$470k
+0.0%
2023
$560k
+19.1%
2024
$590k
+5.4%
2025
$750k
+27.1%
2026
$777k
+3.5%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Littlehampton
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Littlehampton
outside
For Sale
$1.01mhouse
Features
Lot 28 Fawcett Street, Littlehampton SA 5250
002213.67m²
Hickinbotham Homes Developments2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$750,000house
Luxury Custom Living with High End Finishes and Elevated Views
7 Rise Court, Littlehampton SA 5250
422828m²
Ray White Mount Barker1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Turn the Key to a Fresh Start in Littlehampton!
18 Bonetti Court, Littlehampton SA 5250
5250421148m²
Edge Realty - RLA 2563851 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse
Features
21 Bonetti Court, Littlehampton SA 5250
404282m²
Raine & Horne Blackwood3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$830,000house
Features
6 Cleggett Road, Littlehampton SA 5250
322228.6m²
Jordan Kerr1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
Secluded Home - Fantastic Shedding - Urban Convenience
21A Cleggett Road, Littlehampton SA 5250
434200m²
Harris Real Estate - Stirling RLA 3431031 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$780,000house
Features
61 William Street, Littlehampton SA 5250
321840m²
Adcock Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Charming & Convenient Living in the Heart of Littlehampton
9a Princes Highway, Littlehampton SA 5250
5250311394m²
LJ Hooker Mount Barker1 month ago
Ask AI about this property