NSW · 2790

Lithgow

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lithgow, NSW 2790.

Median price

$550k

Median rent

$460/wk

Listings

12+

About Lithgow

What it's like to live here

Lithgow is a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia and is the administrative centre of the City of Lithgow local government area. It is located in a mountain valley named Lithgow's Valley by John Oxley in honour of William Lithgow, the Auditor-General of the colony of New South Wales.

Market snapshot

Lithgow property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$550k

Median rent (pw)

$460

Days on market

54

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

83

Entry-level

$417k

Recent growth

2022

$470k

+0.0%

2023

$515k

+9.6%

2024

$490k

-4.9%

2025

$530k

+8.2%

2026

$550k

+3.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Lithgow

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Lithgow

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$360,000house

High Set in Strathlone Estate

22 Woodlands Drive, Lithgow NSW 2790
00027901114
LJ Hooker LithgowToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Significant Residential Land Holding

51/19 Ivatt Street, Lithgow NSW 2790
000
LJ Hooker LithgowToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$775,000house

Features

44-46 Bent Street, Lithgow NSW 2790
401406
HR Realtors & Lifestyle Property SpecialistToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$459,000house

An Original Littleton Cottage

6 Pozieres Street, Lithgow NSW 2790
311104
LJ Hooker LithgowToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Beautifully Presented Double Brick

57 Coalbrook Street, Lithgow NSW 2790
211100
LJ Hooker LithgowToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

7 Munjowee Circle, Lithgow NSW 2790
505198
HR Realtors & Lifestyle Property SpecialistToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$985,000house

Features

8 Claret Ash Avenue, Lithgow NSW 2790
422261
LJ Hooker Lithgow3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$660,000house

Features

9 Methven Street, Lithgow NSW 2790
314120
HR Realtors & Lifestyle Property Specialist3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$385,000house