NSW · 2263
Lake Haven
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Lake Haven, NSW 2263.
Median price
$810k
Median rent
$600/wk
Listings
8+
About Lake Haven
What it's like to live here
Lake Haven is a lakeside suburb near Wyong on the NSW Central Coast and is located about 12 kilometres (7.5 mi) north east of the Wyong town centre. It is about 102 km (63 mi) north of Sydney and 53 km (33 mi) south of Newcastle. There is a local shopping and commercial centre that serves the district, with schools and all normal community facilities being available. Rail connections are available in Wyong and at Warnervale, where there is a connection to the M1 freeway.
Market snapshot
Lake Haven property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$810k
Median rent (pw)
$600
Days on market
18
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
42
Entry-level
$664k
Recent growth
2022
$720k
+0.0%
2023
$684k
-5.1%
2024
$683k
-0.1%
2025
$710k
+4.0%
2026
$810k
+14.1%
For Sale
$780,000house
Features
89 Gorokan Drive, Lake Haven NSW 2263
321
First National Charmhaven5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
32 Gavin Way, Lake Haven NSW 2263
311
First National Charmhaven1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$749,000house
Position & Potential
21 Gorokan Drive, Lake Haven NSW 2263
310630m²
RAY WHITE (THOMPSON PARTNERS)4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$750,000house
Features
12 Gorokan Drive, Lake Haven NSW 2263
312480m²
Marando Real Estate Central Coast1 month ago
Features
58 Gavin Way, Lake Haven NSW 2263
311480m²
Brand Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
32 Wadalba Avenue, Lake Haven NSW 2263
311697m²
Coastwide First National1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
1/8 Lonsdale Close, Lake Haven NSW 2263
312
LJ Hooker The Entrance1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$700,000house
Features
3 Renee Close, Lake Haven NSW 2263
312552m²
Brand Property4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property