VIC · 3042

Keilor Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Keilor Park, VIC 3042.

Median price

$853k

Median rent

$545/wk

Listings

10+

About Keilor Park

What it's like to live here

Keilor Park is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 15 km (9.3 mi) north-west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Brimbank local government area. Keilor Park recorded a population of 2,684 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Keilor Park property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$853k

Median rent (pw)

$545

Days on market

Auction clearance

80%

Sold this year

24

Entry-level

$610k

Recent growth

2022

$825k

+0.0%

2023

$860k

+4.2%

2024

$807k

-6.2%

2025

$788k

-2.4%

2026

$853k

+8.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Keilor Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Keilor Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Architectural Luxury Family Living

40B Eliza Street, Keilor Park VIC 3042
402
Barry Plant Northcote & Preston1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Luxurious 4-Bedroom Family Home in Prime Location

6A Snow Street, Keilor Park VIC 3042
402
HPG ESTATE AGENTS1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Sparkling Design, Made to Entertain

2/13 Kingston Street, Keilor Park VIC 3042
302
Barry Plant Keilor East2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Features

3/123 Fosters Road, Keilor Park VIC 3042
322
Woodards Sunbury3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1/90 Victory Street, Keilor Park VIC 3042
311288
C + M Residential1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$830,000house

Features

3 Biak Court, Keilor Park VIC 3042
324622
buymyplace3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Renovated style, four car garage in a quiet court

7 Ceduna Court, Keilor Park VIC 3042
314568
Barry Plant Keilor East3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Winner On So Many Fronts

31 Quinella Close, Keilor Park VIC 3042
422709
Barry Plant Keilor East1 month ago
Ask AI about this property