QLD · 4074

Jamboree Heights

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Jamboree Heights, QLD 4074.

Median price

$1.01m

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

11+

About Jamboree Heights

What it's like to live here

Jamboree Heights is a south-western suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Jamboree Heights had a population of 3,141 people.

Market snapshot

Jamboree Heights property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.01m

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

10

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

24

Entry-level

$832k

Recent growth

2022

$681k

+0.0%

2023

$740k

+8.7%

2024

$805k

+8.8%

2025

$915k

+13.7%

2026

$1.01m

+10.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Jamboree Heights

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Jamboree Heights

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.09mhouse

Great Position, Great Views and Great Potential

18 Pack Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
311572
Centenary Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Simple and Convenient! Your chance to enter the 4074 market !

76 Dandenong Road, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
311574
Centenary Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$735,000house

Features

34 Brownie Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
312572
NGU Real Estate - Brisbane1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

15 Bowline Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
522574
NGU Real Estate - Brisbane1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.76mhouse

Features

43 Spinnaker Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
422155
SABA ESTATE AGENTS3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

16 Sabot Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
322569
NGU Real Estate - Brisbane1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

81 Sumners Road, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074
404671
NGU Real Estate - The Jason Yang Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

34 Spinnaker Street, Jamboree Heights QLD 4074