WA · 6055

Henley Brook

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Henley Brook, WA 6055.

Median price

$929k

Median rent

$770/wk

Listings

12+

About Henley Brook

What it's like to live here

Henley Brook is an outer suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located in Perth's Swan Valley region. It is 25 kilometres (16 mi) north-east of Perth's central business district in the City of Swan local government area.

Market snapshot

Henley Brook property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$929k

Median rent (pw)

$770

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

32

Entry-level

$579k

Recent growth

2022

$743k

+0.0%

2023

$580k

-21.9%

2024

$320k

-44.8%

2025

$765k

+139.1%

2026

$929k

+21.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Henley Brook

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Henley Brook

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

4x2 House + 2x1 Granny Flat

58 Sandown Circle, Henley Brook WA 6055
600575
Harcourts District2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.00mhouse

Features

Lot 196 Shallot Approach, Henley Brook WA 6055
322189
B1 HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$935,259house

Features

Lot 186 Chamomile Glade, Henley Brook WA 6055
322189
B1 HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$3.50mhouse

Features

130 Rookwood Street, Henley Brook WA 6055
64840468.56
Harcourts District4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$852,990house

Features

Lot 166 Chamomile Glade, Henley Brook WA 6055
322147
B1 Homes4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$721,600house

Features

Lot 1626 Splendour Avenue, Henley Brook WA 6055
002
_Homebuyers Centre WA5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$897,072house

Features

Lot 170 Shallot Approach, Henley Brook WA 6055
322189
B1 Homes4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

58 Lilylock Crescent, Henley Brook WA 6055
404313
Modern Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

New Estate

247 Henricus Avenue, Henley Brook WA 6055
0006055367
Abel Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property