WA · 6210

Greenfields

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Greenfields, WA 6210.

Median price

$600k

Median rent

$560/wk

Listings

12+

About Greenfields

What it's like to live here

Greenfields is a suburb east of Mandurah, located east of Mandurah's central area. It includes several aged care residences and a large recreation oval and centre.

Market snapshot

Greenfields property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$600k

Median rent (pw)

$560

Days on market

8

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

112

Entry-level

$521k

Recent growth

2022

$310k

+0.0%

2023

$350k

+12.9%

2024

$430k

+22.9%

2025

$555k

+29.1%

2026

$600k

+8.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Greenfields

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Greenfields

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

24 Koolyanga Place, Greenfields WA 6210
326174
Peard Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

13 Kangaroo Paw Drive, Greenfields WA 6210
426217
Chesswork Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Huge 996m2 block in cul-de-sac location

7 Cassilis Court, Greenfields WA 6210
0006210996
1st Place Realty5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Features

1 Karrul Way, Greenfields WA 6210
211916
Minic Property Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

COMING SOON Urban Development Opportunity

392 Pinjarra Road, Greenfields WA 6210
311110
Kevin Green Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$695,000house

UNDER OFFER!!!

44 Bortolo Drive, Greenfields WA 6210
400
The RealEstate Co. (AU)4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER!!!

26 Doongin Road, Greenfields WA 6210
6210311
The RealEstate Co. (AU)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

UNDER OFFER!!!

1 Sheffield Green, Greenfields WA 6210
6210326
The RealEstate Co. (AU)1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

ONLY 2 LOTS LEFT! 2 Rental Incomes/2 Separate Tenancies for the price of 1 property ! Over 6% yield! Rare Investment Opportunity