WA · 6230

Glen Iris

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Glen Iris, WA 6230.

Median price

$618k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Glen Iris

What it's like to live here

Glen Iris is a suburb of the City of Bunbury in the South West region of Western Australia.

Market snapshot

Glen Iris property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$618k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

16

Entry-level

$551k

Recent growth

2022

$325k

+0.0%

2023

$350k

+7.7%

2024

$415k

+18.6%

2025

$539k

+29.9%

2026

$618k

+14.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Glen Iris

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Glen Iris

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

4-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Glen Iris

1 Newman Street, Glen Iris WA 6230
422508
Summit Realty South West1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

36 Orchid Drive, Glen Iris WA 6230
425802
Century 21 Advance Realty4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$785,000house

Family Living Meets Backyard Bliss in the Heart of Glen Iris

11 Sundew Trail, Glen Iris WA 6230
422707
Summit Realty South West4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Quiet Cul-De-Sac living with all the extras!

16 Caladenia Way, Glen Iris WA 6230
422594
Summit Realty South West4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

17 Jeffrey Road, Glen Iris WA 6230
31116800
Barr & Standley Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5 Barker Boulevard, Glen Iris WA 6230
422226
LJ Hooker Property South West WA1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Keen Developer? This One is for You!

Proposed Lot 2/32 Jubilee Road, Glen Iris WA 6230
000623016100
LJ Hooker Property South West WA1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$730,000house

Features

4 Clematis Lane, Glen Iris WA 6230
422153
Elders Real Estate South West4 weeks ago