QLD · 4870

Freshwater

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Freshwater, QLD 4870.

Median price

$1.07m

Listings

12+

About Freshwater

What it's like to live here

Freshwater is a suburb of Cairns, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Freshwater had a population of 2,142 people.

Market snapshot

Freshwater property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.07m

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

18

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

17

Entry-level

$739k

Recent growth

2022

$740k

+0.0%

2023

$800k

+8.1%

2024

$790k

-1.3%

2025

$798k

+0.9%

2026

$1.07m

+34.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Freshwater

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Freshwater

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$350,000house

2.53 Hectares - Top of The Hill - 180 Degree Views

1 Charlekata Close, Freshwater QLD 4870
000487025340
Wolf Real Estate Agents4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$575,000house

Features

40/294-310 Kamerunga Road, Freshwater QLD 4870
202185
Twomey Schriber Property Group4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

1 and 2/67-69 Cassowary Street, Freshwater QLD 4870
300400
Home Realty Cairns3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/7-9 Le Grande Street, Freshwater QLD 4870
21194
DJ Smith Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

9/12-14 Old Smithfield Road, Freshwater QLD 4870
321
Home Realty Cairns1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$490,000house

Features

18 Anivas Close, Freshwater QLD 4870
422157
Belle Property Cairns2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12/7-9 LeGrande Street, Freshwater QLD 4870
211
Cairns Property Office1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6 Delta View Close, Freshwater QLD 4870
403933
Belle Property Cairns1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.36mhouse