SA · 5116

Evanston Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Evanston Park, SA 5116.

Median price

$794k

Median rent

$620/wk

Listings

12+

About Evanston Park

What it's like to live here

Evanston Park is a northern suburb of Adelaide, South Australia. It is on the southeastern side of Gawler. It is on the eastern side of Main North Road and Adelaide Road extending north from near the intersection with Gawler Bypass Road.

Market snapshot

Evanston Park property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$794k

Median rent (pw)

$620

Days on market

58

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

29

Entry-level

$674k

Recent growth

2022

$470k

+0.0%

2023

$561k

+19.4%

2024

$565k

+0.7%

2025

$692k

+22.4%

2026

$794k

+14.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Evanston Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Evanston Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

132 Sunnyside Drive, Evanston Park SA 5116
422400
Barker Real Estate RLA 2771461 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Contemporary Comfort in a Prime Evanston Park Location

59 Alexander Avenue, Evanston Park SA 5116
422407
Magain Real Estate Adelaide1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

10 Withers Circuit, Evanston Park SA 5116
311510
First National Real Estate People's Choice2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

A Hidden Sanctuary Embracing Sustainable Living

3 Ames Drive, Evanston Park SA 5116
421435
Magain Real Estate Adelaide4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$689,000house

Convenient Living with Indoor/Outdoor Flow

12 Newkree Road, Evanston Park SA 5116
312272
Ray White Gawler East & Angle Vale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$719,000house

The Complete Family Package in Evanston Park

33 Krieg Road, Evanston Park SA 5116
413144
SMITH PARTNERS REAL ESTATE PTY LTD - (RLA256715)2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

40 Palamountain Drive, Evanston Park SA 5116
321450
Barker Real Estate RLA 2771461 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market