VIC · 3799

East Warburton

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for East Warburton, VIC 3799.

Median price

$710k

Listings

12+

About East Warburton

What it's like to live here

East Warburton is a town in Victoria, Australia, 67 km east from Melbourne's central business district, located within the Shire of Yarra Ranges local government area. East Warburton recorded a population of 906 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

East Warburton property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$710k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

23

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

13

Entry-level

$566k

Recent growth

2022

$725k

+0.0%

2023

$660k

-9.0%

2024

$625k

-5.3%

2025

+0.0%

2026

$710k

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in East Warburton

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in East Warburton

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$335,000house

TRANQUIL 3/4 OF AN ACRE APPROX, NEAR YARRA RIVER

15 Anglers Drive, East Warburton VIC 3799
00037993035.14
Professionals Yarra Valley4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$950,000house

Features

700 Woods Point Road, East Warburton VIC 3799
006
Property Partners in Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$200,000house

Vacant land, Treed Tranquility Awaits

27 Yarra Valley Crescent, East Warburton VIC 3799
00037991751
Bell Real Estate Yarra Valley4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$640,000house

METICULOUS!

53 Whitegum Drive, East Warburton VIC 3799
30079
Professionals Yarra Valley2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

OPPORTUNITY PLUS!

24/Part 6 Yarra Valley Crescent, East Warburton VIC 3799
0003799726
Professionals Yarra Valley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Peaceful Lifestyle With Space To Live, Play & Breathe

165 Hazelwood Road, East Warburton VIC 3799
4269999
Whittaker Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2 Hilditch Avenue, East Warburton VIC 3799
4264235
Barry Plant Lilydale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market