NSW · 2443

Dunbogan

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dunbogan, NSW 2443.

Median price

$900k

Listings

12+

About Dunbogan

What it's like to live here

Dunbogan is a town in New South Wales, Australia. At the 2021 census, it had a population of 1,020.

Market snapshot

Dunbogan property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$900k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

57

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

12

Entry-level

$707k

2024

$869k

+0.0%

2025

$875k

+0.7%

2026

$900k

+2.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Dunbogan

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Dunbogan

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

137 Scarborough Way, Dunbogan NSW 2443
402217.59
Lifestyle Camden HavenYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Dunbogan Store - Take Away - Bottle Shop

68 The Boulevarde, Dunbogan NSW 2443
0011012
Percival Property4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$669,500house

Features

39 The Boulevard, Dunbogan NSW 2443
21380
Harcourts Laurieton4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Quiet Street, Rural Outlook, Coastal Lifestyle

36 Bell Street, Dunbogan NSW 2443
2443312695
PRDnationwide Laurieton1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$964,000house

Features

8 Fishburn Place, Dunbogan NSW 2443
002196.48
Hotondo Homes NSW1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$964,000house

Features

10 Fishburn Place, Dunbogan NSW 2443
002196.48
Hotondo Homes NSW1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$319,000house

Features

, Dunbogan NSW 2443
200
PRDnationwide Laurieton1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.79mhouse

Features

21 Pindari Drive, Dunbogan NSW 2443
423259.7
Lifestyle Camden Haven3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$964,000house

Features

4 Fishburn Place, Dunbogan NSW 2443
002196.48