TAS · 7173

Dodges Ferry

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dodges Ferry, TAS 7173.

Median price

$828k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Dodges Ferry

What it's like to live here

Dodges Ferry is a rural / residential locality in the local government area (LGA) of Sorell in the South-east LGA region of Tasmania. The locality is about 13 kilometres (8.1 mi) south-east of the town of Sorell. The 2016 census recorded a population of 2467 for the state suburb of Dodges Ferry.

Market snapshot

Dodges Ferry property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$828k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

28

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

23

Entry-level

$549k

Recent growth

2022

$715k

+0.0%

2023

$631k

-11.8%

2024

$656k

+4.0%

2025

$720k

+9.8%

2026

$828k

+14.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Dodges Ferry

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Dodges Ferry

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Features

68 Carlton Beach Road, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
30473
Fall Real Estate Hobart4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$260,000house

Features

9 Pitt Street, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
0007173586
WOLF PROPERTY TASMANIA1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Features

8 Deborah Lane, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
506225
Homelands Property4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

29 Wattle Road, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
424172
Homelands Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

THIS IS COASTAL LIVING AT ITS BEST

102 Carlton Beach Road, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
00071732830
Raine & Horne Sorell4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

76 Carlton Beach Road, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
20485
Homelands Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

Features

1 Three Street, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
402197
Homelands Property4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$795,000house

Features

57 Signal Hill Road, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173
314143
Homelands Property4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Little Bit of Magic by the Sea

11 Mongana Street, Dodges Ferry TAS 7173